SPN • TV Guide's FF Awards 2011

12. dubna 2011 v 21:40 | Lola |  - J2 videos
I love these guys so much!!!♥ A ty fotky chci hned teď okamžitě!! :D a jestli nás odbudou jednou fotkou tak jim pravděpodovně něco udělám!! a to nejlépe to, co je tak velmi oblíbené u SPN fandů => burn on the celling... xD
fakt bych se teď měla učit právo, fakt bych měla ale.. tohle mi udělali naschvál! :D je absolutně nemožné se teď soustředit na něco jiného......... :-D

2:34-3:54; 5:02-5:05; 5:23-5:24

Supernatural - Favorite scifi-show
Jensen Ackles - Favorite actor
Castiel (Misha Collins) - Favorite non-human character

*
Jared: This means so so much to us. It's nice to know we're appreciated and we love you, and thank you for keeping us going six years strong.
Jensen: We'll continue to work hard as long as you continue to watch.
Misha: It's all you but we're gonna keep them. So we're not gonna share them, they're for us.
Jensen: Yeah.
Jared: This is mine now.
Jared: We work so hard and it's really nice to know that it's appreciated. Granted that we love telling the story, and we're so happy that y'all guys are listening and watching and are supporting us so so very much. Feels like we have another family, so thanks a lot guys.
*
Jensen: I would imagine that the only reason I'm sitting here is because my mom voted a million times…but I could be wrong. It's nice to be a part of a show that the fans are that rabid for. It's humbling and very gratifying.
Jared: We're up in Vancouver and we're shooting such long hours, and to know that we have this much support makes the long days a lot easier.
Jensen: We go back to work with a little more pep in our step.
*
Misha: Actually, in real life, I am a human. It's something I don't normally talk about on camera. On the show, I'm an angel. It's nice to beat the vampires, the werewolves and the shapeshifters. They're all monsters, so you know, being selected as "Top Monster" is kinda nice. One day it would be nice to compete with the human beings, but I'm happy right now, yes.


Trochu mě mrzí, že se vůbec neumístili Bones.. no škoda.. :-(
 


Komentáře

1 mummy mummy | Web | 13. dubna 2011 v 14:13 | Reagovat

A pozerala si videá z JIB? Ešte len pri nich je nemožné sústrediť sa na niečo iné! :D:D

2 valleria valleria | Web | 15. dubna 2011 v 16:29 | Reagovat

Škoda, že tam nejsou bones, určitě by to byly povedené fotky :) ale aspoň kluci ze SPN, to stačí :) už se těším na oficiální foto

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama